Poster Concerts A Concert of the Symphonic Orchestr
A Concert of the Symphonic Orchestr
In a number of actions spent to honour of  75 years old anniversary outstanding composer Arif  Melikov, is as a concert of the Symphonic Orchestra of the country of a name of U.Gadzhibekov, fahraddin Kerimov will be the art director and which main conductor.
The composer is there is a music, and music - inexhaustible light in a window of our life. Outstanding Azerbaijan composer Arif Melikov - one of the most considerable and bright composers in modern musical art. Its deep and original music has deservedly won wide love and a recognition is far outside of Azerbaijan.
Creativity of Arifa Melikova differs depth and many-sided nature of the figurative maintenance. Its music opens the different parties of the validity of the remote past and the present. It differs riches of the emotional maintenance. In it images heroic, drama, lyrical which refract in filosofsko-psychological aspect more often sound.